Ready to take on your IT Senior Project? Check out a few presentations from last year to help visualize the final product.

Spring 2017:

Watch Group 1 Presentations

Gabriel Bruno: Internship at RiskWatch International
Jonathan Lee: A Facebook Application for Sarasota County
Leander White: Project: Internship with Sarasota County
Aurelio Vazquez: Internship with Sarasota County IT Department

Watch Group 2 Presentations

Harrison Holtslander: Blake Medical Center Internship
Craig Jones: Database Design & Development based on Formal Captured Requirements
Tyler Bassett: Internship at Star2Star Communications
Eric White: Development of a Group Management API for Star2Star Communications

Watch Group 3 Presentations

Geoffrey Thornhill: Why the Air Force Should Establish a Global Hawk Communications Center
Dennis Woodruff: MSBU Application for Parcel Account Assessment – Charlotte County
Jeremy Hopkins: CSDVRS CRM Upgrade Proposal

Watch Group 4 Presentations

Garrett Healy: Network Management and Upgrades for Bayside Community Church

———————————————————————————————————

Summer 2015:

Watch Group 1 Presentations

Russell Aviles: USF Healthy Epic Implementation
Scott McAllister: End-to-End Launch of Stoneware’s webNetwork for Sarasota County Schools
Jason Bilesimo: Internship at HCA’s Blake Medical Center
Michael Moore: Revamping Kesatie’s Motorsports Website

Watch Group 2 Presentations

Matthew Hurt: Technical Analyst Internship at HCA’s Brandon Regional Hospital
Derik Kent: GSI Security Hardening Project
CHris Bell: HCA Hospital Internship
Ernesto Gavilanes: EMR SmartChartMD
Timothy Spearman: Survey, Evaluation, Documentation, & Benchmarking the TSHOOT System
Blake McLeod: Web App Development to Track Internal Data for a local business in Gainesville
April Carter: HCA’s South Bay Hospital- Technical Analyst Internship
Marina Rambo: Testing User Experience for Merchant Services

———————————————————————————————————

Spring 2015:

Joseph Pezzino: Using Free Wi-Fi for Cyber Attacks
Watch the Presentation

Watch Group 1 Presentations

Benarda Shehu: Customer Relationship Manager (CRM) Tool for TechData
Charles Foell & Robert Sachez: RealVNC Viewer/Server Mass-Deployment on FDA Approved Medical Computers
David Hakki: Modern Equipment for MOdern Medicine
Collin Radakovic & Colin Harvey: Enterprise Information Technology Internship
Christian Kersey: RFID Technology for ValidFill Kiosk

Watch Group 2 Presentations

Levi Powis: Transitioning Tervis to SCCM Imaging
Bryon Catlin: Managing Website Conversion to SharePoint
Milagro Lopez: Revamping Sarasota Lawn Bowling Club Website
John Holdway: Updating and Enterprise Network
John Henegar: Developing & Implementing Darden’s Knowledgebase
Eric Eliseo-Martin: Flight Deck- Data Drive Sales Report Dashboard
David Fetterman: Sarasota County Government Internship
Cassandra Alvarez: Skyrocket Racing- Web Development
Arthur Mack: Data Organization for Career Express Division

———————————————————————————————————

Fall 2014:

Watch Group 1 Presentations

Amy Newsome: SCF Server Replacements 
Yvonne Dziadkowiec: Internship with Cumberland Advisors
Anthony Karnowski: Linux Live CD: Solution for Guest Computer Access: An HCA Internship
Dylan Wilson: Internship Experience at Blake Medical Center
Kenneth Uhlir: Internship Experience at HCA Hospitals
Lina Smith: Internship as Local Access Coordinator with HCA Hospitals
Kenneth Johnson: An Online Fleet Maintenance Application for C-Squared CGC

Watch Group 2 Presentations

Michael Manomat: Agile development and driver Creation
Ashley Gillenwater: Internship/Project with Disney
Brian Parrish: Multiple Experiences
Ben Weber: Raymond James CTC
Kendall Brown: Internship at Humana
Khalid Almadani: Internship at ICT Quatar
Joe Lamora: IT’S GER & MYUS.COM
Michelle Lammers: SBT Internship